You Are Here: Home » Amateur » 2012 Gatorback Mini O’s Supercross RESULTS

2012 Gatorback Mini O’s Supercross RESULTS

2012 Gatorback Mini O’s Supercross RESULTS are in! Here are your top 3 podium finishers in each class following three days of intense supercross racing at Gatorback’s 2012 Winter Olympics in Gainesville, Florida. Congratulations to all of these talented riders and to all the Team Chronic MX sponsored riders. Stay tuned to Chronic MX for results of the motocross event… which begins tomorrow. We will have photos, video and race recaps posted on http://www.facebook.com/ChronicMotox . Enjoy!

2012 Mini O’s Supercross
51 (4-8) Stock Class:

1st #42/ NATHAN MERRICKS – KTM      DANVILLE, VA 4th   Heat 2 - 4th 1st
2nd #54 TOMMY LECLERE IV – COB      PEARLAND, TX 3rd   Heat 2 - 3rd 2nd
3rd #329 MATTHEW LEBLANC – KTM      BREAUX BRIDGE, LA 1st   Heat 1 - 1st 3rd

51 (4-6) Stock Class:

1st #411 NICHOLAS ROMANO – COB      BAYSIDE, NY - - 2nd 1st
2nd #199 RYDER DIFRANCESCO – COB      BAKERSFIELD, CA - - 1st 2nd
3rd #18 NOAH GEYER – COB      FREDERICKSBURG, VA - - 13th 3rd

 51 (7-8) Stock Class:

1st #79 JETT REYNOLDS – COB      BAKERSFIELD, CA 1st   Heat 1 - 1st 1st
2nd #54 TOMMY LECLERE IV – COB      PEARLAND, TX 6th   Heat 1 - 6th 2nd
3rd #42/ NATHAN MERRICKS – KTM      DANVILLE, VA 1st   Heat 2 - 1st 3rd

 65 (7-9) Stock Class:

1st #52 ETHAN MANN – KTM      VANCOUVER, WA 2nd   Heat 1 - 2nd 1st
2nd #444 JUSTIN COKINOS – KTM      HANOVER, MA 5th   Heat 2 - 5th 2nd
3rd #27 COLE BRADFORD – KTM      BRANDON, FL 2nd   Heat 2 - 2nd 3rd

 65 (7-9) Modified Class:

1st #52 ETHAN MANN – KTM      VANCOUVER, WA 2nd   Heat 2 - 2nd 1st
2nd #68 BRANDEN WALTHER – KTM      DENTON, TX 1st   Heat 2 - 1st 2nd
3rd #27 COLE BRADFORD – KTM      BRANDON, FL 5th   Heat 2 - 5th 3rd

 65 (10-11) Stock Class:

1st #58 JUSTIN RODBELL – COB      PRINCE FREDERICK, MD - - 1st 1st
2nd #24 TOMMY RIOS – COB      TALLAHASSEE, FL - - 3rd 2nd
3rd #352 JALEK SWOLL – KTM      SILVER SPRINGS, FL - - 7th 3rd

 65 (10-11) Modified Class:

1st #58 JUSTIN RODBELL – COB      PRINCE FREDERICK, MD - - 4th 1st
2nd #351 JACK ROGERS – KTM      BROOKEVILLE, MD - - 3rd 2nd
3rd #24 TOMMY RIOS – COB      TALLAHASSEE, FL - - 1st 3rd

 85 (9-11) Stock Class:

1st #133 JORDAN BAILEY – KTM      ORLANDO, FL 1st   Heat 2 - 1st 1st
2nd #144 BROCK PAPI – KTM      MCMURRAY, PA 2nd   Heat 1 - 2nd 2nd
3rd #82 GARRETT MARCHBANKS – KAW      COALVILLE, UT 1st   Heat 1 - 1st 3rd

 85 (9-11) Modified Class:

1st #144 BROCK PAPI – KTM      MCMURRAY, PA 3rd   Heat 1 - 3rd 1st
2nd #133 JORDAN BAILEY – KTM      ORLANDO, FL 4th   Heat 1 - 4th 2nd
3rd #777 DYLAN GREER – KTM      SUMMERFIELD, FL DNF   Heat 1 1st   Semi 1 DNF 3rd

 85 (12-13) Stock Class:

1st #486 CHASE SEXTON – YAM      LA MOILLE, IL 1st   Heat 2 - 1st 1st
2nd #35 JOEY CROWN – SUZ      METAMORA, MI 1st   Heat 1 - 1st 2nd
3rd #382 TANNER STACK – KAW      OAK GROVE, MO 2nd   Heat 2 - 2nd 3rd

 85 (12-13) Modified Class:

1st #486 CHASE SEXTON – YAM      LA MOILLE, IL 1st   Heat 1 - 1st 1st
2nd #382 TANNER STACK – KAW      OAK GROVE, MO 2nd   Heat 2 - 2nd 2nd
3rd #79 TIMMY CROSBY – SUZ      CONFLUENCE, PA 6th   Heat 2 - 6th 3rd

Mini Sr. (12-15) Stock Class:

1st #486 CHASE SEXTON – YAM      LA MOILLE, IL - - 1st 1st
2nd #299 ASHTON HAYES – SUZ      ROCKFORD, MI - - 2nd 2nd
3rd #827 MAX MARKOLF – HON      FORT MILL, SC - - 3rd 3rd

 Mini Sr. (12-15) Modified Class:

1st #53 ALEC MELLICK – HON      AUBREY, TX - - 5th 1st
2nd #92 ENZO LOPES – KTM      HIALEAH, FL - - 9th 2nd
3rd #815 COLTON EIGENMANN – KTM      TITUSVILLE, FL - - 8th 3rd

 Supermini 1 (12-15) Class:

1st #29 MITCHELL HARRISON – SUZ      CAIRO, GA 2nd   Heat 1 - 2nd 1st
2nd #214 AUSTIN FORKNER – KAW      RICHARDS, MO 1st   Heat 1 - 1st 2nd
3rd #35 JOEY CROWN – SUZ      METAMORA, MI 3rd   Heat 1 - 3rd 3rd

 Supermini 2 (13-16) Class:

1st #35 JOEY CROWN – SUZ      METAMORA, MI 2nd   Heat 1 - 2nd 1st
2nd #214 AUSTIN FORKNER – KAW      RICHARDS, MO 13th   Heat 1 - 13th 2nd
3rd #40 BRANDON HARTRANFT – SUZ      BRICK, NJ 2nd   Heat 2 - 2nd 3rd

 Youth (12-16) Stock Class:

1st #55 JAREK BALKOVIC – YAM      CAMP HILL, PA - - 1st 1st
2nd #83 LORENZO LOCURCIO – YAM      CAIRO, GA - - DNF 2nd
3rd #51 JOSH CARTWRIGHT – YAM      MEMPHIS, TN - - 3rd 3rd

 Youth (12-16) Modified Class:

1st #57 AARON PLESSINGER – YAM      HAMILTON, OH 2nd   Heat 1 - 2nd 1st
2nd #11 TUCKER MAXWELL – YAM      MEMPHIS, TN 3rd   Heat 1 - 3rd 2nd
3rd #83 LORENZO LOCURCIO – YAM      CAIRO, GA 1st   Heat 2 - 1st 3rd

 Schoolboy (13-16) Class:

1st #62 JORDON SMITH – HON      BELMONT, NC 1st   Heat 2 - 1st 1st
2nd #431 DANIEL BAKER – SUZ      CRITTENDEN, KY 3rd   Heat 1 - 3rd 2nd
3rd #547 ZACHARY BISHOP-BURNETT – KAW      MEMPHIS, TN 11th   Heat 1 - 11th 3rd

 250 Pro Sport Class:

1st #175 COOPER WEBB – YAM      NEWPORT, NC - - 2nd 1st
2nd #27 SHANE MCELRATH – HON      CHESTERFIELD, SC - - 5th 2nd
3rd #371 DAKOTA ALIX – KTM      JAY, VT - - 6th 3rd

 250 A Class:

1st #175 COOPER WEBB – YAM      NEWPORT, NC - - 1st 1st
2nd #401 JACE OWEN – SUZ      MATTOON, IL - - 3rd 2nd
3rd #677 MATT BISCEGLIA – HON      WEATHERFORD, TX - - 2nd 3rd

 250 B Stock Class:

1st #62 JORDON SMITH – HON      BELMONT, NC 1st   Heat 2 - 1st 1st
2nd #457 DARIAN SANAYEI – KAW      MONROE, WA 3rd   Heat 2 - 3rd 2nd
3rd #820 MATTHEW BURKEEN – SUZ      CARY, NC DNF   Heat 1 1st   Semi 1 DNF 3rd

 250 B Modified Class:

1st #62 JORDON SMITH – HON      BELMONT, NC 1st   Heat 1 - 1st 1st
2nd #57 AARON PLESSINGER – YAM      HAMILTON, OH 3rd   Heat 2 - 3rd 2nd
3rd #431 DANIEL BAKER – SUZ      CRITTENDEN, KY 8th   Heat 2 - 8th 3rd

 250 C Stock Class:

1st #38 ADDISON EMORY IV – SUZ      OOLOGAH, OK 1st   Heat 2 - 1st 1st
2nd #422 NATHAN HALL – KAW      LEBANON JUNCTION, KY 3rd   Heat 1 - 3rd 2nd
3rd #634 KEENAN MOKMA – KAW      ALTO, MI 5th   Heat 1 - 5th 3rd

 250 C Modified Class

1st #38 ADDISON EMORY IV – SUZ      OOLOGAH, OK - - 1st 1st
2nd #732 AUSTIN PARE – KAW      JUPITER, FL - - 4th 2nd
3rd #7 JOSÉ MALDONADO – KTM      MIAMI, FL - - 14th 3rd

 450 Pro Sport Class:

1st #27 SHANE MCELRATH – HON      CHESTERFIELD, SC - - 1st 1st
2nd #677 MATT BISCEGLIA – HON      WEATHERFORD, TX - - 2nd 2nd
3rd #175 COOPER WEBB – YAM      NEWPORT, NC - - 3rd 3rd

 450 A Class:

1st #175 COOPER WEBB – YAM      NEWPORT, NC - - 3rd 1st
2nd #27 SHANE MCELRATH – HON      CHESTERFIELD, SC - - 1st 2nd
3rd #37 DAKOTA ALIX – KTM      JAY, VT - - 4th 3rd

 Open B Stock Class:

1st #62 JORDON SMITH – HON      BELMONT, NC - - 2nd 1st
2nd #21/ TYLER MCSWAIN – YAM      SHELBY, NC - - 1st 2nd
3rd #57 AARON PLESSINGER – YAM      HAMILTON, OH - - 1st 3rd

 Open B Modified Class:

1st #62 JORDON SMITH – HON      BELMONT, NC 1st   Heat 2 - 1st 1st
2nd #52 CADE CLASON – HON      MEDINA, OH 1st   Heat 1 - 1st 2nd
3rd #820 MATTHEW BURKEEN – SUZ      CARY, NC 2nd   Heat 1 - 2nd 3rd

 Open C Stock Class:

1st #38 ADDISON EMORY IV – SUZ      OOLOGAH, OK - - 1st 1st
2nd #27 KYLE MCELRATH – HON      CANTON, NC - - 2nd 2nd
3rd #127 VICTOR GONZALEZ – SUZ      CARACAS VENEZUELA, FL - - 3rd 3rd

 Open C Modified Class:

1st #38 ADDISON EMORY IV – SUZ      OOLOGAH, OK - - 1st 1st
2nd #835 BRODIE KEEFE – KAW      WIGGINS, CO - - 3rd 2nd
3rd #22 DESTIN DEERMAN – HON      CAIRO, GA - - 4th 3rd

 Plus 25 Class:

1st #111 MICHAEL SLEETER – KTM      MURRIETA, CA - - 1st 1st
2nd #55 DAVID KILGORE – SUZ      LISBON, OH - - 5th 2nd
3rd #107 RYAN GAULD – YAM      GILFORD, ON - - 2nd 3rd

 Plus 30 Class:

1st #111 MICHAEL SLEETER – KTM      MURRIETA, CA - - 1st 1st
2nd #107 RYAN GAULD – YAM      GILFORD, ON - - 2nd 2nd
3rd #4 SCOTT SHEAK – KAW      HUDSON, NY - - 3rd 3rd

 Plus 35 Class:

1st #6 KEITH JOHNSON – KAW      CARVER, MA - - 1st 1st
2nd #9 MIKE TREADWELL – KAW      TOLLAND, CT - - 2nd 2nd
3rd #4 SCOTT SHEAK – KAW      HUDSON, NY - - 3rd 3rd

Plus 40 Class:

1st #6 KEITH JOHNSON – KAW      CARVER, MA - - 2nd 1st
2nd #9 MIKE TREADWELL – KAW      TOLLAND, CT - - 1st 2nd
3rd #31 BARRY CARSTEN – SUZ      BAYVILLE, NJ - - 3rd 3rd

 Plus 45 Class:

1st #31 BARRY CARSTEN – SUZ      BAYVILLE, NJ - - 1st 1st
2nd #70 JOHN GREWE – KAW      ROCKFORD, MI - - 2nd 2nd
3rd #82 EARL MAY – KAW      TALLAHASSEE, FL - - 3rd 3rd

 Plus 50 Class:

1st #208 THOMAS DRETZKA – YAM      CALEDONIA, WI - - 2nd 1st
2nd #69 KIRK LEWIS – HON      LAS VEGAS, NV - - 1st 2nd
3rd #234 EDDY TAYLOR – SUZ      WOODLAWN, TN - - 3rd 3rd

Girls (9-11) Class:

1st #46 JAZZMYN CANFIELD – YAM      DELTONA, FL - - 3rd 1st
2nd #36 PAIGE NORWOOD – SUZ      HOWELL, MI - - 1st 2nd
3rd #30 JORDAN JARVIS – KAW      CLAYTON, NC - - 2nd 3rd

 Girls (12-15) Class:

1st #172 HANNAH HODGES – SUZ      DELAND, FL - - 1st 1st
2nd #58 GRACIE VAN HORN – KTM      SUNDANCE, WY - - 2nd 2nd
3rd #48 SAVANNAH GASTON – HON      SALUDA, SC - - 3rd 3rd

 Women (12+) Class:

1st #28 MACKENZIE TRICKER – YAM      VINEYARD, - - 4th 1st
2nd #84 TAYLOR HIGGINS – HON      MESQUITE, TX - - 1st 2nd
3rd #172 HANNAH HODGES – SUZ      DELAND, FL - - 3rd 3rd

 Four Stroke:

1st #431 DANIEL BAKER – SUZ      CRITTENDEN, KY - - 2nd 1st
2nd #147 JOHN SHORT – HON      PILOT POINT, TX - - 1st 2nd
3rd #12 COLTON FORD – KTM      CARTERSVILLE, GA - - 6th 3rd

 

Leave a Comment

Scroll to top